Poynton Football Club

Poynton FC

background
 

First Team | Cheshire Football League Premier DivisionCheshire Football League Premier Division

First Team
Sponsored by:-

Table

  PlWDLFAPts
1 Knutsford FC1090130827
2 Whaley Bridge Athletic1183029727
3 Ashton Town12615281919
4 Congleton VR10604202218
5 Crewe FC11524262317
6 Wythenshawe Town10523181617
7 Rylands10352191514
8 Warrington Town FC Reserves9423161414
9 Denton Town11416262013
10 Malpas FC10415131613
11 Eagle Sports10415192313
12 Poynton FC10334232612
13 Rudheath Social FC831491610
14 Billinge First11317202810
15 Altrincham FC Reserves1121811317
16 Linotype - Cheadle H.N.913512146
17 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds913510316

Fixtures / Results

Date  Opposition  
05/08/2017 15:00 League_Cup Away Whaley Bridge Athletic 5-0 L
08/08/2017 18:45 League Home Wythenshawe Town 2-2 D
12/08/2017 15:00 League Home Eagle Sports 1-5 L
15/08/2017 18:45 League Away Whaley Bridge Athletic 2-0 L
19/08/2017 15:00 League Home Warrington Town FC Reserves 2-2 D
26/08/2017 15:00 League Home Congleton VR 1-3 L
29/08/2017 18:15 League Home Denton Town 2-2 D
02/09/2017 15:00 League Away Eagle Sports 2-3 W
16/09/2017 15:00 League Away Billinge First 2-4 W
23/09/2017 15:00 League Away Crewe FC 5-3 L
07/10/2017 15:00 League Home Altrincham FC Reserves 5-1 W
21/10/2017 14:00 Cup Away Moore United FC -
28/10/2017 14:00 League_Cup Home Billinge First -
11/11/2017 14:00 League Away Rylands -
18/11/2017 14:00 League Home Whaley Bridge Athletic -
25/11/2017 14:00 League Away Rudheath Social FC -

Scorers

PlayerAppsGoals
SIMPSON, A98
TINDALL, R74
Toole, M93
Hurst, A32
Kirby, S92
Challinor, N31
Heaton, S21
Murray, D41
Oakes, A51
Developed by LECIT