Poynton Football Club

Poynton FC

background
 

Youth Team | North West Under 21 Development League East DivisionNorth West Under 21 Development League East Division

Youth Team
Sponsored by:-

Table

  PlWDLFAPts
1 Egerton440026312
2 Avro33001269
3 Sale United430120169
4 Cheadle Town730416259
5 Tytherington42201378
6 Glossop North End622219198
7 Macclesfield Town510411133
8 Poynton61059303
9 Styal30035120

Fixtures / Results

Date  Opposition  
01/10/2017 14:00 League_Cup Away Macclesfield Town 5-1 L
15/10/2017 12:00 League Away Styal 2-3 W
22/10/2017 16:00 League Away Poynton 0-1 W
05/11/2017 14:00 League Away Cheadle Town 4-3 L
12/11/2017 14:00 League_Cup Away Tytherington 7-1 L
07/01/2018 14:00 League Away Tytherington -
14/01/2018 14:00 League Away Poynton -
21/01/2018 14:00 League Away Macclesfield Town -
28/01/2018 14:00 League Away Poynton -
04/02/2018 14:00 League Away Avro -
11/02/2018 14:00 League Away Egerton -

Scorers

Developed by LECIT