Poynton Football Club

Poynton FC

background
 

Vets | Cheshire Vets Football League Division 2Cheshire Vets Football League Division 2

Vets
Sponsored by:-

Table

  PlWDLFAPts
1 Vauxhall Motors6510301216
2 Rainhill Town Vets541036513
3 Neston521219127
4 Denton Town42028186
5 Poynton41129214
6 High Lane611412334
7 Chelford31028123
8 Moore United 'B'50148171

Fixtures / Results

Date  Opposition  
03/09/2017 11:00 League Away High Lane 4-4 D
24/09/2017 11:00 League Away Moore United 'B' 1-3 W
15/10/2017 11:00 League_Cup Away Wythenshawe Town Vets 4-3 L
22/10/2017 11:00 League Away Vauxhall Motors 7-2 L
26/11/2017 11:00 League Away Rainhill Town Vets 9-0 L
10/12/2017 11:00 League Away Chelford -
21/01/2018 14:00 League Home Neston -
11/02/2018 14:00 League Home Vauxhall Motors -
18/02/2018 14:00 League Home Moore United 'B' -
25/02/2018 14:00 League Home Chelford -
11/03/2018 11:00 League Away Denton Town -
25/03/2018 14:00 League Home Rainhill Town Vets -

Scorers

Developed by LECIT