Poynton Football Club

Poynton FC

background
 

Reserves | Cheshire Football League Reserve Division 1Cheshire Football League Reserve Division 1

Reserves
Sponsored by:-

Table

  PlWDLFAPts
1 Knutsford A9621281320
2 F.C. St. Helens Res12624251820
3 Rylands Res9522191317
4 Daten FC Res10523282417
5 Middlewich Town Res9513231616
6 Garswood United Res7502221015
7 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds Res9432171615
8 Eagle Sports Res8422231114
9 Poynton Res9423232314
10 Denton Town Res8341232113
11 Pilkington Res10415232413
12 Moore United FC Res10415202213
13 Styal FC Res9324192311
14 Vulcan FC Res8314121810
15 Linotype - Cheadle H.N. Res1130827389
16 Orford Res921618277
17 Golborne Sports Res712411135
18 Billinge Res1010910413

Fixtures / Results

Date  Opposition  
10/08/2017 18:45 League Away Linotype - Cheadle H.N. Res 6-1 L
17/08/2017 18:45 League Home Denton Town Res 3-3 D
19/08/2017 15:00 League Away Moore United FC Res 1-2 W
24/08/2017 18:30 League Home Rylands Res 2-4 L
31/08/2017 18:15 League Home Linotype - Cheadle H.N. Res 6-0 W
02/09/2017 15:00 League Home Eagle Sports Res 0-0 D
16/09/2017 15:00 League Home Garswood United Res 1-6 L
23/09/2017 15:00 League Home F.C. St. Helens Res 4-2 W
14/10/2017 15:00 League Home Daten FC Res 4-1 W
21/10/2017 14:00 Cup Home Orange Athletic Chester -
28/10/2017 14:00 League Away Knutsford A -
04/11/2017 14:00 League_Cup Away Knutsford A -

Scorers

PlayerAppsGoals
Cairns, J84
Tatler, M74
Murray, D33
Zammit, S53
Leach, J82
Piercy, R32
Warburton, M52
Hopkins, T11
Hurst, A21
TURNER, E51
Developed by LECIT