Poynton Football Club

Poynton FC

background
 

Reserves | Cheshire Football League Reserve Division 1Cheshire Football League Reserve Division 1

Reserves
Sponsored by:-

Table

  PlWDLFAPts
1 Knutsford A12822381726
2 Middlewich Town Res14824382226
3 Rylands Res14824352726
4 F.C. St. Helens Res16736322924
5 Denton Town Res12561403121
6 Eagle Sports Res11623351720
7 Pilkington Res14626352920
8 Poynton Res11623302720
9 Daten FC Res13625343220
10 Styal FC Res13625293020
11 Garswood United Res9612271219
12 Moore United FC Res11515222216
13 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds Res12444252716
14 Linotype - Cheadle H.N. Res154011305312
15 Vulcan FC Res11326152511
16 Billinge Res13301018539
17 Orford Res1221925427
18 Golborne Sports Res1112813265

Fixtures / Results

Date  Opposition  
10/08/2017 18:45 League Away Linotype - Cheadle H.N. Res 6-1 L
17/08/2017 18:45 League Home Denton Town Res 3-3 D
19/08/2017 15:00 League Away Moore United FC Res 1-2 W
24/08/2017 18:30 League Home Rylands Res 2-4 L
31/08/2017 18:15 League Home Linotype - Cheadle H.N. Res 6-0 W
02/09/2017 15:00 League Home Eagle Sports Res 0-0 D
16/09/2017 15:00 League Home Garswood United Res 1-6 L
23/09/2017 15:00 League Home F.C. St. Helens Res 4-2 W
14/10/2017 15:00 League Home Daten FC Res 4-1 W
21/10/2017 14:00 Cup Home Orange Athletic Chester 6-1 W
11/11/2017 14:00 League Away Middlewich Town Res 2-3 W
18/11/2017 13:30 Cup Away Tanner Athletic 0-2 W
02/12/2017 14:00 League Away Daten FC Res 2-4 W
23/12/2017 14:00 League Home Billinge Res -
30/12/2017 14:00 League Home Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds Res -
06/01/2018 14:00 League_Cup Away Knutsford A -
13/01/2018 14:00 League Away Styal FC Res -
20/01/2018 14:00 League Home Knutsford A -
27/01/2018 12:30 League Away Pilkington Res -

Scorers

PlayerAppsGoals
Cairns, J118
Tatler, M104
Goldrick, N63
Graham, M33
Murray, D33
Zammit, S53
Leach, J92
Piercy, R32
Warburton, M52
Hopkins, T11
Hurst, A21
lloyd, T71
Morris, S51
Stokoe, R51
TURNER, E51
Developed by LECIT