Poynton Football Club

Poynton FC

background
 

First Team | Cheshire Football League Premier DivisionCheshire Football League Premier Division

First Team
Sponsored by:-

Table

  PlWDLFAPts
1 Whaley Bridge Athletic13931341130
2 Knutsford FC10901351027
3 Wythenshawe Town14734292424
4 Malpas FC14626262420
5 Billinge First15618283519
6 Crewe FC12534262318
7 Congleton VR11605232618
8 Ashton Town13526292917
9 Poynton FC11524262717
10 Eagle Sports14518213016
11 Rylands11344192313
12 Altrincham FC Reserves12417193213
13 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds1123615359
14 Linotype - Cheadle H.N.922516168
15 Denton Town1021721227

Fixtures / Results

Date  Opposition  
05/08/2017 15:00 League_Cup Away Whaley Bridge Athletic 5-0 L
08/08/2017 18:45 League Home Wythenshawe Town 2-2 D
12/08/2017 15:00 League Home Eagle Sports 1-5 L
15/08/2017 18:45 League Away Whaley Bridge Athletic 2-0 L
26/08/2017 15:00 League Home Congleton VR 1-3 L
29/08/2017 18:15 League Home Denton Town 2-2 D
02/09/2017 15:00 League Away Eagle Sports 2-3 W
16/09/2017 15:00 League Away Billinge First 2-4 W
23/09/2017 15:00 League Away Crewe FC 5-3 L
07/10/2017 15:00 League Home Altrincham FC Reserves 5-1 W
28/10/2017 14:00 Cup Away Moore United FC 1-2 W
18/11/2017 14:00 League Home Whaley Bridge Athletic 3-2 W
25/11/2017 14:00 League Away Malpas FC 1-2 W
02/12/2017 13:30 Cup Home Stoconians AFC 6-0 W
23/12/2017 14:00 League Away Altrincham FC Reserves -
30/12/2017 14:00 League Away Denton Town -
06/01/2018 14:00 League Home Crewe FC -
13/01/2018 14:00 League Home Knutsford FC -
20/01/2018 15:00 League Away Ashton Town -
27/01/2018 14:00 League Home Linotype - Cheadle H.N. -

Scorers

PlayerAppsGoals
SIMPSON, A1215
TINDALL, R74
Murray, D63
Toole, M103
Kirby, S82
Challinor, N51
Heaton, S21
Leach, J41
Oakes, A81
Developed by LECIT